Congress.gov
[…] “(G) if the airport sponsor provides a
certification that the sponsor is not responsible for
preparation, start-up,
[[Page 132 STAT. 3205]]
operations, maintenance, or any other costs associated
with the recreational purpose; and
“(H) if the recreational purpose is consistent with
Federal land use compatibility criteria under section
47502.
“(3) Statutory construction.–Nothing in this subsection
may be construed as permitting a diversion of airport revenue
for the capital or operating costs associated with the community
use of airport land.”.
SEC. 132. MOTHERS’ ROOMS.
(a) Grant Assurances.–Section 47107 of title 49, United States
Code, as amended by this Act, is further amended by adding at the end
the following:
“(w) Mothers’ Rooms.–
“(1) In general.–In fiscal year 2021 and each fiscal year
thereafter, the Secretary of Transportation may approve an
application under this subchapter for an airport development
project grant only if the Secretary receives written assurances
that the airport owner or operator will maintain–
“(A) a lacta