Congress.gov
[…] retrofitting programs designed to reduce Federal Aviation
Administration facility operating costs.”.
SEC. 113. FAA OPERATIONS.
(a) In General.–Section 106(k)(1) of title 49, United States Code,
is amended by striking subparagraphs (A) through (F) and inserting the
following:
“(A) $10,247,000,000 for fiscal year 2018;
“(B) $10,486,000,000 for fiscal year 2019;
“(C) $10,732,000,000 for fiscal year 2020;
“(D) $11,000,000,000 for fiscal year 2021;
“(E) $11,269,000,000 for fiscal year 2022; and
“(F) $11,537,000,000 for fiscal year 2023.”.
(b) Authorized Expenditures.–Section 106(k)(2) of title 49, United
States Code, is amended by adding at the end the following:
“(D) Not more than the following amounts for
commercial space transportation activities:
“(i) $22,587,000 for fiscal year 2018.
[[Page 132 STAT. 3201]]
“(ii) $33,038,000 for fiscal year 2019.
“(iii) $43,500,000 for fiscal year 2020.
“(iv) $54,970,000 for fiscal year 2021.
“(v) $64,449,000 for fiscal year 2022.
“(vi) $75,938,000 for fiscal year 2023.”.