Commercial Aviation Coordinating Commission Members

Discussion:

Voting Members

  1. Representative of commercial service airports and ports –County with a population of two million or more Jeffrey Brown
  2. Representative of commercial service airports and ports –Port in eastern WA with a runway of at least 13,500’ in lengthStroud Kunkle
  3. Representative of commercial service airports and ports –Commercial service airport in eastern WA located in a county with a population of 400,000 or moreLarry Krauter
  4. Representative of commercial service airports and ports –Association of portsJim Kuntz
  5. Representative from the airline industry and private sector Shane Jones
  6. Representative from the airline industry and private sector Open
  7. Representative from the airline industry and private sector Andrea Goodpasture
  8. Citizen representative from eastern WashingtonMark Englizian
  9. Citizen representative from western WashingtonSteve Edmiston
  10. Representative from the freight forwarding industrySpencer Hansen
  11. Representative from the trucking industry Joseph Braham
  12. Representative from a community organization which understands the impacts of a large commercial aviation facility on a communityArif Ghouse
  13. Representative from a statewide environmental organizationBryce Yadon
  14. Representative from the Department of CommerceRobin Toth
  15. Representative from the Division of Aeronautics (Aviation), Dept. of Transp.David Fleckenstein

Non-Voting members

  1. Representative from the WA state Aviation Alliance (WSAA)Warren Hendrickson
  2. Representative from the Department of Defense Robert Rodriguez
  3. Senate member from the two largest caucuses in the Senate, appointed by the President of the SenateSenator Jim Honeyford
  4. Senate member from the two largest caucuses in the Senate, appointed by the President of the SenateSenatorKaren Keiser
  5. House of Representatives member from the two largest caucuses, appointed by the Speaker of the HouseRepresentative Tom Dent
  6. House of Representatives member from the two largest caucuses, appointed by the Speaker of the HouseRepresentative Tina Orwall
  7. Representative from the Division of Aeronautics of the Dept. of TransportationRobert Hodgman
  8. Representative from an eastern WA metropolitan planning organizationSabrina Minshall
  9. Representative from a western WA metropolitan planning organizationJosh Brown
  10. Representative from an eastern WA regional airportTony Bean
  11. Representative from a western WA regional airportRudy Rudolph ADDT’L
  12. Multi-Modal Planning Kerri Woehler